Free company profile — no paywall, no login
App Radar Software GmbH
Graz, Austria
App Radar Software GmbH, Graz, Austria · Registration Number: 442781z · Company Type: GmbH · Status: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.200.000 € Estimate
Corporate purpose
Entwicklung und der Vertrieb von Softwarelösungen und Dienstleistungen im Bereich Apps, Marketing, IT und Consulting, Handel mit Waren aller Art
Name
- appers GmbH
Legal structure
Die Vertretungsbefugnis der Geschäftsführer/innen wird mit Beschluss der Gesellschafter/innen geregelt.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 60.352 € | 60.352 € | 82.492 € | 98.035 € | 111.283 € | 122.123 € | 122.123 € | 159.176 € | 159.176 € |
| Bilanzsumme | 206.605 € | 223.673 € | 265.078 € | 620.237 € | 1.540.047 € | 2.528.843 € | 1.635.163 € | 1.582.925 € | 371.128 € |
| Gewinn | −256.997 €e | −255.792 €e | −854.448 €e | −808.906 €e | −769.633 €e | −1.376.734 €e | −2.363.939 €e | 330.970 €e | 1.332.069 €e |
| Umsatz | 1.800.000 €e | 1.800.000 €e | 1.200.000 €e | 1.800.000 €e | 3.200.000 €e | 5.600.000 €e | 9.400.000 €e | 7.600.000 €e | 1.200.000 €e |
| Umsatzrendite | −14,3 %e | −14,2 %e | −71,2 %e | −44,9 %e | −24,1 %e | −24,6 %e | −25,1 %e | 4,4 %e | 111 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 123.906 € | 38.113 € | −305.623 € | −434.528 € | −704.162 € | −1.330.896 € | −1.306.825 € | −975.855 € | 356.214 € |
| EK-Quote | 60 % | 17 % | −115,3 % | −70,1 % | −45,7 % | −52,6 % | −79,9 % | −61,6 % | 96 % |
| EK-Rendite | −207,4 %e | −671,1 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | 374 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 78.378 € | 89.010 € | 139.600 € | 488.519 € | 1.299.469 € | 1.804.138 € | 466.799 € | 817.854 € | 334.168 € |
| Forderungen | 98.908 € | 98.515 € | 45.650 € | 72.393 € | 141.601 € | 343.910 € | 1.104.042 € | 764.781 € | 36.961 € |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 51.503 € | 122.392 € | 338.340 € | 944.755 € | 1.988.380 € | 3.308.121 € | 2.404.262 € | 2.435.646 € | 14.914,45 € |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 0 %e | −18,4 %e | 0 %e | 15,5 %e | 32,8 %e | 67,3 %e | 43,3 %e | −21,7 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 29e | 43 | 34 | 3 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 193.103 €e | 218.605 €e | 223.529 €e | 400.000 €e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 302,5 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aktiva | 206.605 | 223.673 | 265.078 | 620.237 | 1.540.047 | 2.528.843 | 1.635.163 | 1.582.925 | 371.128 |
| Anlagevermögen | 27.313 | 34.637 | 79.828 | 59.325 | 90.056 | 349.719 | 64.322 | 0 | 0 |
| Immaterielle Vermögensgegenstände | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.627 | 289.255 | 36.306 | 0 | 0 |
| Sachanlagen | 27.313 | 34.637 | 79.828 | 59.325 | 66.430 | 60.463 | 28.016 | 0 | 0 |
| Finanzanlagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 177.386 | 187.600 | 185.250 | 560.912 | 1.441.070 | 2.148.048 | 1.570.841 | 1.582.636 | 371.128 |
| Vorräte | 100 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forderungen und sonstige Vermögensgegenstände | 98.908 | 98.515 | 45.650 | 72.393 | 141.601 | 343.910 | 1.104.042 | 764.781 | 36.961 |
| davon mit einer Restlaufzeit von mehr als einem Jahr | — | 0 | 14.300 | 14.300 | 14.300 | 21.130 | 0 | — | — |
| Wertpapiere und Anteile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kassenbestand, Schecks, Guthaben bei Kreditinstituten | 78.378 | 89.010 | 139.600 | 488.519 | 1.299.469 | 1.804.138 | 466.799 | 817.854 | 334.168 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 1.906 | 1.435 | 0 | 0 | 8.920 | 31.076 | 0 | 289 | 0 |
| Aktive latente Steuern | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Passiva | 206.605 | 223.673 | 265.078 | 620.237 | 1.540.047 | 2.528.843 | 1.635.163 | 1.582.925 | 371.128 |
| Eigenkapital (Negatives Eigenkapital) | 123.906 | 38.113 | -305.623 | -434.528 | -704.162 | -1.330.896 | -1.306.825 | -975.855 | 356.214 |
| eingefordertes Stammkapital | 60.352 | 60.352 | 82.492 | 98.035 | 111.283 | 122.123 | 159.176 | 159.176 | 159.176 |
| Stammkapital | 60.352 | 60.352 | 82.492 | 98.035 | 111.283 | 122.123 | 159.176 | 159.176 | 159.176 |
| davon eingezahlt | 60.352 | 60.352 | 82.492 | 98.035 | 111.283 | 122.123 | 159.176 | 159.176 | 159.176 |
| Kapitalrücklagen | 307.148 | 477.148 | 965.720 | 1.630.177 | 2.116.929 | 2.856.089 | 5.207.047 | 5.207.047 | 5.207.047 |
| Gewinnrücklagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bilanzgewinn (Bilanzverlust) | -243.594 | -499.387 | -1.353.835 | -2.162.740 | -2.932.374 | -4.309.108 | -6.673.048 | -6.342.078 | -5.010.009 |
| davon Gewinnvortrag/Verlustvortrag | 13.402 | -243.594 | -499.387 | -1.353.835 | -2.162.740 | -2.932.374 | -4.309.108 | -6.673.048 | -6.342.078 |
| Investitionszuschüsse | — | — | — | — | 630 | 564 | 497 | 0 | — |
| Rückstellungen | 31.197 | 63.167 | 145.258 | 78.509 | 144.153 | 260.456 | 232.547 | 76.346 | 0 |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 51.503 | 122.392 | 338.340 | 944.755 | 1.988.380 | 3.308.121 | 2.404.262 | 2.435.646 | 14.914 |
| davon mit einer Restlaufzeit von mehr als einem Jahr | 0 | 102.400 | 276.320 | 736.800 | 1.783.540 | 2.790.644 | 1.788.200 | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 0 | 0 | 87.102 | 31.501 | 111.045 | 290.597 | 304.682 | 46.787 | 0 |
History
Löschung
13.12.2025 Löschung
Liquidation
03.08.2024 Liquidation
Aufhebung
10.01.2024 Aufhebung
Insolvenzverwalter
10.01.2024 Insolvenzverwalter
Eröffnung
02.08.2023 Eröffnung
Insolvenzverwalter
02.08.2023 Insolvenzverwalter
Gesellschaftsvertrag
24.01.2023 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaKapital: 159.176 €
24.01.2023 Kapital: 159.176 €
Staatliche Beihilfe (948.905 €) …
21.12.2021 Staatliche Beihilfe (948.905 €): Initiative junger Unternehmer des …
SatKapital: 122.123 €
11.11.2021 Kapital: 122.123 €
Gesellschaftsvertrag
10.08.2021 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaKapital: 111.283 €
18.07.2020 Kapital: 111.283 €
Gesellschaftsvertrag
30.06.2020 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaKapital: 98.035 €
22.10.2019 Kapital: 98.035 €
Gesellschaftsvertrag
30.09.2019 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaKapital: 88.206 €
27.06.2019 Kapital: 88.206 €
Gesellschaftsvertrag
07.06.2019 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaName: App Radar Software GmbH
19.05.2018 Name: App Radar Software GmbH
WzfmaKapital: 82.492 €
19.05.2018 Kapital: 82.492 €
Gesellschaftsvertrag
20.04.2018 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaGesellschaftsvertrag
05.04.2018 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaGesellschaftsvertrag
23.12.2016 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaGesellschaftsvertrag
13.02.2016 Gesellschaftsvertrag
WzfmaEintragung
12.11.2015 Eintragung
WzfmaSitz: Graz, Österreich
12.11.2015 Sitz: Graz, Österreich
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of App Radar Software GmbH? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
11791 companies are registered in Graz in total.
FAQ — App Radar Software GmbH
- What is the registration number of App Radar Software GmbH?
- App Radar Software GmbH is registered under the number 442781z in the official register (Austria).
- Where is App Radar Software GmbH registered?
- App Radar Software GmbH has its registered address in Graz, Austria.
- Is the register extract of App Radar Software GmbH free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of App Radar Software GmbH — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | App Radar Software GmbH |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Graz |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 442781z |
| legal_jurisdiction | AT |
| headquarters_city | Graz |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | GmbH |
| registry_id | 6499503672 |
| source | registry |